JAIPUR METRO VACANCY 2015 / TIME-TABLE/ STATION MAP & TIMING

JMRC Recruitment 2015 for Various Post. JAIPUR METRO TIME-TABLE for EVERY STATION with TIMING (FIRST & LAST TRAIN).

Good News for all the daily passenger in Jaipur City. The JMRC also known as Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation is now functional & running trains for the public between Mansarovar to Chandpole. Every day around 1 lakh commuters travels via Buses/ Cabs (OLA/ MERU/ TAXI for SURE/ UBER).

The Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited is going to upload the recruitment advertisement for Engineer, Data Entry Operator,  Stenographer & Accountant. The Vacancy in JAIPUR METRO for Group-D Staff shall publish over newspapers & Rojgaar Samachar. JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION DETAILED TRAIN TIME TABLE FOR MANSAROVAR-CHANDPOLE-MANSAROVAR SECTION ON ALL DAYS EXCEPT SUNDAY.

LIST of JAIPUR METRO STATIONS.

Below is the list of JMRC Jaipur Metro Station 2015.

  1. Mansarovar.
  2. NEW AATISH MARKET.
  3. VIVEK VIHAR.
  4. SHAYAM NAGAR.
  5. RAM NAGAR.
  6. CIVIL LINE.
  7. RAILWAY STATION.
  8. SINDHI CAMP.
  9. CHANDPOLE.

JAIPUR METRO TIMING JUNE 2015. (STATION WISE).

Below is the timing given by JMRC. The first metro shall start from MANSAROVAR at 6:45 AM and CHANDPOLE METRO start at 7:00 AM. Please also note download Last Metro timing is 2100 hrs or 09:00 PM from both metro stations.

SN Feature Direction On all days except Sunday On Sunday
1 First Passenger Train Mansarovar toChandpole 06:45
2 Last Passenger Train 21:00
3 First Passenger Train Chandpole toMansarovar 07:00
4 Last Passenger Train 21:00
5 No. of Passenger Trains per day Mansarovar to Chandpole 66 58
6 No. of Passenger Trains per day Chandpole to Mansarovar 65 57
7 Total Passenger Trains per day 131 115

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Headway

 

Mansarovar to Chandpole

08:30 to 10:30

17:00 to19:00

Every 10 minutes

 

Every 15 minutes

06:45 to 08:30

10:30 to 17:00

19:00 to 21:00

Every 15 minutes

 

Chandpole to Mansarovar

09:00 to 11:00

17:30 to19:30

Every 10

minutes

 

Every 15 minutes

07:00 to 09:00

11:00 to 17:30

19:30 to 21:00

Every 15 minutes
10 Maximum speed Both directions 60 kmph
11 Run time (including dwell time) Both directions 23 minutes
12 Punctuality criteria (if reaching late at terminals) Mansarovar 120 seconds
Chandpole
13 Dwell    time    at    intermediate stations Both directions 20-40 seconds
14 Night stabling to work pilot train from terminals Mansarovar One train at each terminal
Chandpole
15 Security run at max. 25 kmph (both direction) As pilot train Prior to first passenger run

From Mansarovar

To

Travel time

Incl. dwell time

First Passenger

Train

Last Passenger

Train

New Aatish Market 3 minutes 30 sec 6:48:30 21:03:30
Vivek Vihar 6 minutes 6:51:00 21:06:00
Shyam Nagar 8 minutes 6:53:00 21:08:00
Ram Nagar 10 minutes 6:55:00 21:10:00
Civil Lines 13 minutes 6:58:00 21:13:00
Railway Station 17 minutes 7:02:00 21:17:00
Sindhi Camp 20 minutes 30 sec 7:05:30 21:20:30
Chandpole 23 minutes 7:08:00 21:23:00

The above Timing Chart is also available at official website of Jaipur Metro.

JAIPUR METRO FARE CHART (ALL STATION).

The fare chart for all metro station has been issued in February 2015. The passenger must note down minimum and maximum fare from Mansarovar and Chandpole. The minimum fare is Rs 5/- for (ZEOR to TWO) station and at OFF-PEAK hours.

jaipur metro fare

 

CONTACT & ADDRESS.

Khanij Bhawan
Behind Udyog Bhawan
Tilak Marg, C-Scheme
Jaipur- 302005.

Sh. Nihal Chand Goel, IAS.
Chairman & Managing Director
Ph- 0141-2385790, 0141-5192101.
Fax- 0141-5192103.


Loading Facebook Comments ...

2 comments

  1. my name jagadish choudhary

    mujo Delhi.Jaipur.motro job talash.my sir mujo jobs melo.my name jagadish choudhary.

  2. 10 th pass fresher job

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *